Invertebrates for sale

36 Invertebrates found

Stick Insects invertebrates Zompros Stick Insect (Parapachymorpha zompro) - Advert 1
5

Zompros Stick Insect (Parapachymorpha zompro)

Stick Insects

2 weeksAge
MixedSex
£4Price

5 nymphs hatched on the 8th September, then 2 on the 12th September, 2 on the 17th September and 3 on the 22nd September. I also have 7 eggs, laid in the past 5 days. Happy to do a deal…. 5 for £1

ID Verified
Worcester, Worcestershire (9.9mi)
Snails invertebrates *URGANT* Baby land African snails for sale  - Advert 2
31

*URGANT* Baby land African snails for sale

Snails

3 monthsAge
MixedSex
£5Price

I have an accidental litter of baby African snails I need to rehome ASAP! I will be selling them from £5 each If you are interested please contact me on: ************

Melksham, Wiltshire (44.7mi)
ADVANCED
5

Albino giant african land snails

Snails

3 weeksAge
MixedSex
£2Price

Healthy baby african land snails looking for loving new homes in rednal area. they are currently nearly 2 weeks old, they're all very active and are eating well. i can't post so they'll need to be pi

Birmingham, West Midlands (25.4mi)
Stick Insects invertebrates Indian stick insects for sale. - Advert 4
6

Indian stick insects for sale.

Stick Insects

4 weeksAge
MixedSex
£1Price

Hi, I have indian stick insects for sale, mainly babies, 3rd generation, very easy to maintain, perfect for beginners.

Rugby, Warwickshire (43.8mi)
ADVANCED
3

Death Head Hawk Moth Ova(eggs)

Mixed Breed

2 weeksAge
MixedSex
£15Price

Death head hawk moth Ova (eggs) (Acherontia atropos) Lots available. Can post or can collect. Easy to raise. Please do your research before hand. Not much needed to start raising. Food plant : P

ID Verified
Lydney, Gloucestershire (27.6mi)
Stick Insects invertebrates Indian stick insects - Advert 6
41

Indian stick insects

Stick Insects

6 weeksAge
MixedSex
£1Price

Varying ages from 6 weeks to newly hatched. Healthy. Recommend taking them from ~4cm as they are more robust. Eat brambles, raspberries, privet. Like to be lightly water sprayed 1-2 times a day to

Gloucester, Gloucestershire (14.2mi)
Snails invertebrates Giant African land snail babies for sale - Advert 7
1

Giant African land snail babies for sale

Snails

5 weeksAge
MixedSex
£10Price

I have around 50 individuals for sale. They are a very pretty tiger striped land snails that can be kept as pets or for feeding out to other animals. 50p per snail or preferably a bulk order of £10

Worcester, Worcestershire (10.6mi)
Stick Insects invertebrates Indian Stick Insect Eggs  - Advert 8
4

Indian Stick Insect Eggs

Stick Insects

1 weekAge
MixedSex
£1Price

My daughter is looking to make herself some pocket money and has decided to sell some of her stick insect eggs. These stick insects are super easy to care for, they just need an enclosure and they fee

Hereford, Herefordshire (27.6mi)
Isopods invertebrates Crystal pineapple (Cristarmadillidium muricatum) - Advert 9
7

Crystal pineapple (Cristarmadillidium muricatum)

Isopods

3 weeksAge
MixedSex
£15Price

Currently selling Crustal pineapple isopods (Cristarmadillidium muricatum) Colony is thriving and has been going for over a year now with several babies, recently introduced new bloodlines from a cou

ID Verified
Stourbridge, West Midlands (28.6mi)
ADVANCED
31

Tarantula bundle

Tarantulas

6 monthsAge
MixedSex
£140Price

Selling due to downsizing my collection. Bundle includes; Female Colombian Red leg (pictured). Female Dwarf Pink leg. Trinidad Olive (pictured). Colombian Red leg. Texas Tan (pictured). Grand Cany

ID Verified
Birmingham, West Midlands (35.5mi)
Snails invertebrates Giant African land snails - Advert 11
6

Giant African land snails

Snails

7 weeksAge
MixedSex
£2Price

I have available over 100 baby giant African land snails they are eating well and seem to be thriving. Happy to sell in large quantities or small . Set up is not available and would like to think owne

Nuneaton, Warwickshire (41.5mi)
Snails invertebrates Limicolaria agathina baby snails x 3 - Advert 12
3

Limicolaria agathina baby snails x 3

Snails

6 monthsAge
MixedSex
£25Price

Hello, I am a small hobbyists who is selling surplus from my own invertebrate collection. I have again available some of these lovely gals species. Stunning pink and white Had a baby boom of these

Telford, Telford and Wrekin (44.8mi)
Snails invertebrates Giant African land snails babies and adults  - Advert 13
5

Giant African land snails babies and adults

Snails

2 weeksAge
MixedSex
£1Price

I have had an accidental litter of giant African snails, born yesterday, Monday 7/9/26! Only £1 per snail 🐌 Also selling the fully grown parents, £50 each or all three £100, including all accessor

Solihull, West Midlands (28.4mi)
ADVANCED
4

Garden snails x60 ISH plus some tank bits

Snails

9 monthsAge
MixedSex
£20Price

2 of my lovely babies rocky and rockstar had lots of babies, they are all mostly grown now and thriving. My studies are getting more intense this year and I cannot maintain upkeep. Collection only d

Newport, Newport (48.3mi)
Stick Insects invertebrates Green Bean Stick Insects – Diapherodes gigantea - Advert 15
2

Green Bean Stick Insects – Diapherodes gigantea

Stick Insects

5 weeksAge
MixedSex
£6Price

Healthy Green Bean stick insects available. These are a fantastic species of stick insect, growing into large, impressive adults, with the females developing their characteristic bright green colour.

Warwick, Warwickshire (27mi)
Tarantulas invertebrates Mixture of Tarantulas with enclosers  - Advert 16
1

Mixture of Tarantulas with enclosers

Tarantulas

1 yearAge
MixedSex
£850Price

Un sexed Mixture of Tarantulas for sale all healthy eating well and shedding well £50 each for the slings with set up £120 each for the others set up Or job lot £850 Only selling as i am down sizin

Bristol, Bristol City (42.2mi)
Isopods invertebrates Armadillidium sp MAGIC POTIONS - Advert 17
3

Armadillidium sp MAGIC POTIONS

Isopods

4 monthsAge
MixedSex
£10Price

Currently selling Armadillidium sp. MAGIC POTION. Colony is thriving and has been going for over a year now with several babies, recently introduced new bloodlines from a couple different places just

ID Verified
Stourbridge, West Midlands (28.6mi)
Isopods invertebrates Cubaris sp. RUBBER DUCKY - Advert 18
4

Cubaris sp. RUBBER DUCKY

Isopods

5 monthsAge
MixedSex
£40Price

Currently selling Cubaris sp. RUBBER DUCKYS. Colony is thriving and has been going for over a year now with several babies, recently introduced new bloodlines from a couple different places just in

ID Verified
Stourbridge, West Midlands (29.6mi)
Snails invertebrates Albino jade African land snails  - Advert 19
31

Albino jade African land snails

Snails

4 weeksAge
MixedSex
£10Price

Lots of albino jade African land snails, a picture of mum/dad at the end not ready for 2 weeks!!!!!! Can do a deal if you take more than 2

Melksham, Wiltshire (45.3mi)
Snails invertebrates African albino land snails  - Advert 20
3

African albino land snails

Snails

3 monthsAge
MixedSex
£3Price

African albino land snails for sale. These are a couple of months old and are now ready to go to there new homes.

Pershore, Worcestershire (6.3mi)
Mixed Breed invertebrates Red tail racer  rat snake - Advert 21
6

Red tail racer rat snake

Mixed Breed

1 yearAge
MaleSex
£50Price

I rescued this snake 6 months ago. Was on a bad way. Is healthy now. Eating pooping and shedding very nicely. Very aggressive snake strikes the glass of i get close when he is out. Beautiful to look

ID Verified
Bristol, Bristol City (46.8mi)
Stick Insects invertebrates Indian Stick Insects – for sale  - Advert 22
3

Indian Stick Insects – for sale

Stick Insects

4 monthsAge
FemaleSex
£1Price

I’ve got around a dozen Indian stick insects (Carausius morosus) looking for new homes. They’re of mixed ages, from a few weeks old up to a few months, so there are different sizes available. All ar

Oxford, Oxfordshire (38.8mi)
Stick Insects invertebrates Macleays Spectre (giant stick insects)  - Advert 23
6

Macleays Spectre (giant stick insects)

Stick Insects

4 monthsAge
FemaleSex
£12Price

Super easy to keep. These ladies are healthy, eat bramble and I mist them every day. Very easy to handle and straightforward to keep. They will lay hatchable eggs without the need for a male. I will

ID Verified
Oxford, Oxfordshire (48.5mi)
5.0
Isopods invertebrates Dairy cow isopods  - Advert 24
5

Dairy cow isopods

Isopods

7 weeksAge
MixedSex
£5Price

Dairy cows 25 for £5 . Whole colony for £40 (collection) Coventry area Postage available at cost. Few red panda kings available

Coventry, West Midlands (35.4mi)